TODAY IN HISTORY


1992 Aki Parviainen FIN

1994 Japheth Kimutai KEN

2005 Vicky Parnov AUS

2003 Darren Gilford MLT

2007 Zacharoula Georgiadou CYP National SP record 14.68 in Nicosia


Tilastopaja Oy

Users: 

  - Birthday database

SEARCH FOR AN ATHLETE


SEARCH FOR RESULTS

WORLD LEADERS 2015

Switch to indoor leaders, juniors, youth

Latest additions in red.

Click on the event to see world top 20 for this event and click on the name to see world leader progression.


Men
100 9.74 Justin Gatlin USA
200 19.57 Justin Gatlin USA
300 31.63 Wayde van Niekerk RSA
400 43.72 Isaac Makwala BOT
600 1:14.33 Charles Jock USA
800 1:43.56 Mohamed Aman ETH
1000 2:13.08 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG
1500 3:30.12 Silas Kiplagat KEN
Mile 3:51.10 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI
3000 7:38.08 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH
2M 8:42.51 Andrew Hunter USA
5000 12:58.39 Yomif Kejelcha ETH
10000 26:50.97 Mohamed Farah GBR
5K 13:22 Ben True USA
10K 27:30 Stephen Sambu KEN
HM 59:20 Stanley Biwott KEN
Mar 2:04:42 Eliud Kipchoge KEN
2000S 5:25.12 Mitko Tsenov BUL
3000S 7:58.83 Jairus Birech KEN
110H 12.94 Orlando Ortega CUB
400H 48.09 Bershawn Jackson USA
HJ 2.41 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT
PV 6.05 Renaud Lavillenie FRA
LJ 8.50 Jeffrey Henderson USA
TJ 18.08 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB
SP 22.35 Joe Kovacs USA
DT 68.19 Jason Morgan JAM
HT 82.76 Paweł Fajdek POL
JT 91.39 Julius Yego KEN
Dec 8725 Trey Hardee USA
3000W 11:15.20 Quentin Rew NZL
5000W 18:22.41 Yohann Diniz FRA
10000W 38:23.73 Wang Zhen CHN
20000W 1:23:20.86 Lebogang Shange RSA
10W 38:50 Aleksandr Yargunkin RUS
20W 1:16:36 WR Yusuke Suzuki JPN
50W 3:34:38 Matej Tóth SVK
4x1 37.38 USA
4x2 1:20.19 JAM
4x4 2:58.43 USA
4x8 7:04.84 USA

Women
100 10.74 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM
200 21.98 Allyson Felix USA
300 37.11 Gina Lückenkemper GER
400 49.85 Francena McCorory USA
600 1:25.45 Selina Büchel SUI
800 1:56.99 Eunice Sum KEN
1000 2:34.68 Sifan Hassan NED
1500 3:59.31 Jenny Simpson USA
Mile 4:34.42 Kerri Gallagher USA
2000 5:35.10 Almaz Ayana ETH
3000 8:22.22 Almaz Ayana ETH
2M 9:59.96 Anna Rohrer USA
5000 14:14.32 Almaz Ayana ETH
10000 30:49.68 Gelete Burka ETH
5K 14:48 Genzebe Dibaba ETH
10K 30:56 Gladys Cherono KEN
HM 65:09 WR Florence Kiplagat KEN
Mar 2:19:52 Mare Dibaba ETH
2000S 6:15.52 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER
3000S 9:15.08 Hyvin Jepkemoi KEN
100H 12.34 Sharika Nelvis USA
400H 53.74 Shamier Little USA
HJ 2.00 Ruth Beitia ESP
PV 4.83 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE
LJ 7.12 Tianna Bartoletta USA
TJ 15.04 Yekaterina Koneva RUS
SP 20.77 Christina Schwanitz GER
DT 70.65 Denia Caballero CUB
HT 78.28 Anita Włodarczyk POL
JT 66.62 Sunette Viljoen RSA
Hep 6808 Brianne Theisen-Eaton CAN
3000W 11:52.38 Anežka Drahotová CZE
5000W 21:07.51 Raquel González ESP
10000W 44:16.98 Rachel Seaman CAN
20000W 1:31:02.25 Sandra Arenas COL
5W 22:05 Xue Ke CHN
10W 43:39 Beatriz Pascual ESP
20W 1:24:38 WR Liu Hong CHN
4x1 42.14 JAM
4x2 1:30.52 NGR
4x4 3:19.39 USA
4x8 8:00.62 USA
4x15 17:27.54 Stanford USA


NEW FORMAT for world lists
by event: click here!.


2015 WORLD TOP 20 - 2015 WORLD INDOOR TOP 20
WORLD ALLTIME TOP 30 - WORLD JUNIOR ALL TIME TOP 30
WORLD JUNIOR INDOOR ALL TIME TOP 20
WORLD YOUTH ALL TIME TOP 20






















ASIAN Athletics 2014 Rankings

compiled by/orders to:
Heinrich Hubbeling (ATFS),
Haydnstr 8, 48691 Vreden / GERMANY
or by E-Mail: hhubbeling@t-online.de

SPEED PEOPLE series by Heimo Elonen.
Hundreds of career reconstructions spiced with anecdotes.
* Short Sprints 1948-1984 (356p.)
* Short Sprints 1985-2014 (342p.)
* Quartermile 1948-2014 (404p.)
* High Hurdles 1948-2014 (376p.)
* Intermediate Hurdles 1948-2014 (348p.)
* Women, Sprints And Hurdles 1980-2014 (380p.)
Available from author Heimo Elonen

Swedish annual book FRIIDROTT 2014
By Jonas Hedman
Info and order at www.textograf.com


Track Guys Gone Bad
Professional ballplayers with world-class
track & field background By HEIMO ELONEN

WORLD LISTS CONTACT: Mirko Jalava

Mailing address:

Tilastopaja Oy
Mirko Jalava
Verkaranta 3 C, 4. kerros
20660 LITTOINEN
FINLAND



PRIVACY STATEMENT


© 2014 Tilastopaja Oy

LATEST MAJOR RESULTS






Latest additions in red.

 Résisprint La Chaux-de-Fonds/SUI 5 July 
 Peugeot Sint-Niklaas/BEL 4 July 
Multievents ECp Aubagne/FRA 4 - 5 July 
 Saint-Denis/FRA 4 July 
 Areva Saint-Denis/FRA 4 July 
 Bad Langensalza/GER 4 July 
Multievents ECp-2 Inowrocław/POL 4 - 5 July 
Multievents ECp-1 Inowrocław/POL 4 - 5 July 
 SAmGP Cochabamba/BOL 3 July 
 Praha/CZE 3 July 
 NC Birmingham/GBR 3 - 5 July 
 Berlin/GER 3 July 
 NC Edmonton/CAN 2 - 5 July Live
 Portland OR/USA 2 July 
 Mouscron/BEL 1 July 
 Praha/CZE 1 July 
 Musson Blois/FRA 1 July 
 Stanislas Tomblaine/FRA 1 July 
 Köln/GER 1 July 
 NC Tel Aviv/ISR 1 - 2 July 
 Arcobaleno Boissano/ITA 1 July 
 Nembro/ITA 1 July 
 Velenje/SLO 1 July 
 Club Ch Sundsvall/SWE 1 July 
 NC-j Lisle IL/USA 30 June - 1 July 
 AsiGP Chanthaburi/THA 29 June 
 Plovdiv/BUL 28 June 
 Nogent-sur-Marne/FRA 28 June 
 Bühl/GER 28 June 
 Nivelles/BEL 27 June 
 NGPF Beijing/CHN 27 - 29 June 
 NC Plzeň/CZE 27 - 28 June 
 Albi/FRA 27 June 
 Amiens/FRA 27 June 
 Welsh Ch Cardiff/GBR 27 - 28 June 
 BMC Watford/GBR 27 June 
 Bauhaus Mannheim/GER 27 - 28 June 
 Erdgas Ratingen/GER 27 - 28 June 
 NC-j Miskolc/HUN 27 - 28 June 
 Lazio Ch Rieti/ITA 27 - 28 June 
 Sidło Sopot/POL 27 June 
 Wrocław/POL 27 June 
 NGP Pitesti/ROU 27 - 28 June 
 Nottwil/SUI 27 June 
 Laxasp Halmstad/SWE 27 - 28 June 
 NC Nassau/BAH 26 - 27 June 
 Reims/FRA 26 June 
 SoleCup Schönebeck/GER 26 June 
 NC Niigata/JPN 26 - 28 June 
 NC Port of Spain/TTO 26 - 28 June 
 PNG Turku/FIN 25 June 
 Landau/GER 25 June 
 NC Kingston/JAM 25 - 28 June 
 Lisboa/POR 25 June 
 NC-j Cheboksary/RUS 25 - 27 June 
 Folksam Sollentuna/SWE 25 June 
 AsiGP Pathumthani/THA 25 June 
 NC Eugene OR/USA 25 - 28 June 
 NC-j Eugene OR/USA 25 - 28 June 
 Plasencia/ESP 24 June 
 Halluin/FRA 24 June 
 Fallai Conegliano/ITA 24 June 
 Katowice/POL 24 June 
 Ciglarič Maribor/SLO 24 June 
 NC-j Mersin/TUR 24 - 25 June 
 AsiGP Bangkok/THA 22 June 
 ETC-3 Baku/AZE 21 - 22 June 
 Saarijärvi/FIN 21 June 
 Montélimar/FRA 21 June 
 Bottrop/GER 21 June 
 ETC-2 Stara Zagora/BUL 19 - 21 June 
 Bilbao/ESP 20 June 
 Île-de-Fr Ch Ivry-sur-Seine/FRA 20 - 21 June 
 Eng Ch Bedford/GBR 20 - 21 June 
 Hof/GER 20 June 
 Schweinfurt/GER 20 June 
 ETC-1 Iráklio/GRE 19 - 21 June 
 Białystok/POL 20 June 
 ETC Cheboksary/RUS 19 - 21 June 
 Brooks Shoreline WA/USA 20 June