TODAY IN HISTORY


1988 Curtis Johnson USA

2005 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL

2011 İzzet Safer TUR

2011 Eusebio Haliti ALB National 400 record 46.78 in Genève

1997 Odair Pericles STP National 200 record 21.42 in Barcelona


Tilastopaja Oy

Users: 

  - Birthday database

SEARCH FOR AN ATHLETE


SEARCH FOR RESULTS

WORLD LEADERS 2015

Switch to indoor leaders, juniors, youth

Latest additions in red.

Click on the event to see world top 20 for this event and click on the name to see world leader progression.


Men
100 9.74 Justin Gatlin USA
200 19.99 Dedric Dukes USA
300 32.25 Karol Zalewski POL
400 44.22 Kirani James GRN
600 1:15.44 Duane Solomon USA
800 1:43.78 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI
1000 2:17.25 Marcin Lewandowski POL
1500 3:33.64 Robert Biwott KEN
Mile 3:57.09 Eric Jenkins USA
3000 7:38.08 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH
5000 13:11.44 Stephen Mokoka RSA
10000 27:08.21 Paul Tanui KEN
5K 13:22 Ben True USA
10K 27:30 Stephen Sambu KEN
HM 59:20 Stanley Biwott KEN
Mar 2:04:42 Eliud Kipchoge KEN
2000S 5:25.12 Mitko Tsenov BUL
3000S 8:05.36 Jairus Birech KEN
110H 13.15 David Oliver USA
400H 48.09 Bershawn Jackson USA
HJ 2.38 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT
PV 5.91 Shawn Barber CAN
LJ 8.50 Jeffrey Henderson USA
TJ 18.06 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB
SP 22.35 Joe Kovacs USA
DT 67.93 Christoph Harting GER
HT 82.76 Paweł Fajdek POL
JT 88.62 Tero Pitkämäki FIN
Dec 8326 Maicel Uibo EST
3000W 11:15.20 Quentin Rew NZL
5000W 18:22.41 Yohann Diniz FRA
10000W 38:23.73 Wang Zhen CHN
20000W 1:24:24.7h Sérgio Vieira POR
10W 39:43 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR
20W 1:16:36 WR Yusuke Suzuki JPN
50W 3:34:38 Matej Tóth SVK
4x1 37.38 USA
4x2 1:20.19 JAM
4x4 2:58.43 USA
4x8 7:04.84 USA

Women
100 10.92 Elaine Thompson JAM
    10.92 Jenna Prandini USA
200 21.98 Allyson Felix USA
300 37.11 Gina Lückenkemper GER
400 49.95 Sanya Richards-Ross USA
600 1:25.45 Selina Büchel SUI
800 1:59.35 Rose M. Almanza CUB
1000 2:34.68 Sifan Hassan NED
1500 4:00.96 Dawit Seyaum ETH
Mile 4:34.42 Kerri Gallagher USA
2000 5:48.74 Lydia Wafula KEN
3000 8:36.53 Almaz Ayana ETH
5000 14:14.32 Almaz Ayana ETH
10000 31:08.16 Gelete Burka ETH
5K 14:48 Genzebe Dibaba ETH
10K 31:00 Malika Asahssah MAR
HM 65:09 WR Florence Kiplagat KEN
Mar 2:19:52 Mare Dibaba ETH
2000S 6:15.52 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER
3000S 9:21.51 Virginia Nyambura KEN
100H 12.35 Jasmin Stowers USA
400H 54.37 Wenda Nel RSA
HJ 1.96 Eleanor Patterson AUS
    1.96 Kamila Lićwinko POL
    1.96 Jeannelle Scheper LCA
PV 4.73 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE
LJ 6.99 Tianna Bartoletta USA
TJ 14.87 Caterine Ibargüen COL
SP 20.77 Christina Schwanitz GER
DT 70.08 Sandra Perković CRO
HT 77.73 Anita Włodarczyk POL
JT 66.62 Sunette Viljoen RSA
Hep 6292 Barbara Nwaba USA
3000W 11:52.38 Anežka Drahotová CZE
5000W 21:07.51 Raquel González ESP
10000W 44:56.44 Tanya Holliday AUS
20000W 1:37:08.0h Florida Miniyanova KAZ
5W 22:05 Xue Ke CHN
10W 43:39 Beatriz Pascual ESP
20W 1:24:47 Elmira Alembekova RUS
4x1 42.14 JAM
4x2 1:30.52 NGR
4x4 3:19.39 USA
4x8 8:00.62 USA
4x15 17:27.54 Stanford USA


NEW FORMAT for world lists
by event: click here!.


2015 WORLD TOP 20 - 2015 WORLD INDOOR TOP 20
WORLD ALLTIME TOP 30 - WORLD JUNIOR ALL TIME TOP 30
WORLD JUNIOR INDOOR ALL TIME TOP 20
WORLD YOUTH ALL TIME TOP 20






















ASIAN Athletics 2014 Rankings

compiled by/orders to:
Heinrich Hubbeling (ATFS),
Haydnstr 8, 48691 Vreden / GERMANY
or by E-Mail: hhubbeling@t-online.de

SPEED PEOPLE series by Heimo Elonen.
Hundreds of career reconstructions spiced with anecdotes.
* Short Sprints 1948-1984 (356p.)
* Short Sprints 1985-2014 (342p.)
* Quartermile 1948-2014 (404p.)
* High Hurdles 1948-2014 (376p.)
* Intermediate Hurdles 1948-2014 (348p.)
* Women, Sprints And Hurdles 1980-2014 (380p.)
Available from author Heimo Elonen

Swedish annual book FRIIDROTT 2014
By Jonas Hedman
Info and order at www.textograf.com


Track Guys Gone Bad
Professional ballplayers with world-class
track & field background By HEIMO ELONEN

WORLD LISTS CONTACT: Mirko Jalava

Mailing address:

Tilastopaja Oy
Mirko Jalava
Verkaranta 3 C, 4. kerros
20660 LITTOINEN
FINLAND



PRIVACY STATEMENT


© 2014 Tilastopaja Oy

LATEST MAJOR RESULTS






Latest additions in red.

 Salzburg/AUT 27 May 
 Atletissima Namur/BEL 27 May 
 NC-j Fuzhou/CHN 27 - 31 May Live
 Global Nijmegen/NED 27 May 
 Lokeren/BEL 25 May 
 GSpike Ostrava/CZE 25 - 26 May 
 Rehlingen/GER 25 May 
 Meier Basel/SUI 25 May 
 Karksi-Nuia/EST 24 May 
 Espoo Chall Espoo/FIN 24 May 
 Tourcoing/FRA 24 May 
 Vénissieux/FRA 24 May 
 FBKG Hengelo/NED 24 May 
 IFAM Oordegem/BEL 23 May 
 Windsor/CAN 23 May 
 Nordic Chall Aarhus/DEN 23 May 
 Sparkassen Fränkisch-Crumbach/GER 23 - 24 May 
 Jall München/GER 23 May 
 Sinn/GER 23 May 
 Pfingst Zeven/GER 23 - 24 May 
 NGP Hamar/NOR 23 May 
 IAAF Chall Ponce/PUR 23 May 
 Ponce/PUR 23 May 
 IntC Pitesti/ROU 23 May 
 Cape Town/RSA 23 May 
 Moskva/RUS 23 - 24 May 
 Pfingst Zofingen/SUI 23 May 
Road race Göteborg/SWE 23 May 
 Mersin/TUR 23 - 24 May 
 Golden South Orlando FL/USA 23 May 
 Classic Tucson AZ/USA 23 May 
 Recklinghausen/GER 22 May 
 Eldoret/KEN 22 - 23 May 
 Univ Ch Łódź/POL 22 - 23 May 
 IAAF Chall Dakar/SEN 22 - 23 May 
 Chula Vista CA/USA 22 - 23 May 
 Iriarte Caracas/VEN 22 May 
 Ukr Cup Kharkiv/UKR 21 - 22 May 
 NCAA-II Allendale MI/USA 21 - 23 May 
 NCAA-III Canton NY/USA 21 - 23 May 
 NAIA Gulf Shores AL/USA 21 - 23 May 
 Classic Tucson AZ/USA 21 May 
 Stars Sofia/BUL 20 May 
 World Chall Beijing/CHN 20 May 
 Viloria Barquisimeto/VEN 20 May 
 Daňek Turnov/CZE 19 May 
 Diamond Shanghai/CHN 17 May 
Race walk ECp Murcia/ESP 17 May 
 Montgeron/FRA 17 May 
 Loughborough/GBR 17 May 
 Garbsen/GER 17 May 
 Pliezhausen/GER 17 May 
Road race TCS Bangalore/IND 17 May 
 AAIG Dublin/IRL 17 May 
 Corso Gavardo/ITA 17 May 
 Last Chance Greensboro NC/USA 17 May 
 Twilight Portland OR/USA 17 May 
 Cayman Inv George Town/CAY 16 May 
 Zagreb/CRO 16 May 
 Ostrava/CZE 16 May 
 Los Corrales de Buelna/ESP 16 May 
 Eng Ch London/GBR 16 May 
 BMC Stretford/GBR 16 May 
 Eppingen/GER 16 May 
 Werfertage Halle/GER 16 - 17 May 
 Kita-Kyushu/JPN 16 - 17 May 
 Kumagaya/JPN 16 - 17 May 
 Hoorn/NED 16 May 
 Univ Ch Łódź/POL 16 - 17 May 
 Club Ch Bern/SUI 16 May 
 Clermont FL/USA 16 May 
 Pac 12 Westwood CA/USA 16 - 17 May 
 Fortún Camagüey/CUB 15 - 16 May 
 Janet Las Tunas/CUB 15 - 16 May 
Multievents Multistars Firenze/ITA 15 - 16 May 
 SELL Kaunas/LTU 15 - 16 May 
 Diamond Doha/QAT 15 May 
 Taipei/TPE 15 - 16 May 
 Big 12 Ames IA/USA 15 - 17 May 
 OVC Clarksville TN/USA 15 - 16 May