INDOOR LEADERS 2016

INDOOR LEADERS 2016





Click on the event to see world top 20 for this event and click on the name to see world leader progression.

Men

556.17Blake Smith USA
606.44Asafa Powell JAM
606.44Asafa Powell JAM
20020.43Christophe Lemaitre FRA
30032.70Vernon Norwood USA
40045.20Bralon Taplin GRN
50059.83 WRAbdalelah Haroun QAT
6001:15.51Boris Berian USA
8001:45.63Adam Kszczot POL
10002:14.20Ayanleh Souleiman DJI
15003:34.94Abdelaati Iguider MAR
Mile3:50.63Matthew Centrowitz USA
20005:04.33Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL
30007:38.03Dejen Gebremeskel ETH
2M8:55.24David Nilsson SWE
500013:35.86Edward Cheserek KEN
55H7.13Jordan Charles USA
60H7.41Dimitri Bascou FRA
60H7.41Omar McLeod JAM
400H52.51Denys Nechyporenko UKR
HJ2.38Gianmarco Tamberi ITA
PV6.03Renaud Lavillenie FRA
LJ8.41Marquis Dendy USA
TJ17.41Dong Bin CHN
SP21.78Tom Walsh NZL
WT23.96Colin Dunbar USA
Hep6470Ashton Eaton USA
3000W10:58.21Tom Bosworth GBR
5000W18:44.32Christopher Linke GER
10000W40:12.56Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLR
4x43:02.45USA

Women

556.84Jerayah Davis USA
607.00Barbara Pierre USA
607.00Dafne Schippers NED
20022.45Felicia Brown USA
30036.25Natasha Hastings USA
40050.69Courtney Okolo USA
5001:09.35Carly Muscaro USA
6001:26.34Raevyn Rogers USA
8002:00.01Francine Niyonsaba BDI
10002:39.22Renata Pliś POL
15003:56.46Genzebe Dibaba ETH
Mile4:13.31 WRGenzebe Dibaba ETH
20005:49.64Natalya Aristarkhova RUS
30008:22.50Genzebe Dibaba ETH
2M10:02.71Weini Kelati ERI
500014:57.18Betsy Saina KEN
55H7.62Amber Hughes USA
60H7.76Brianna Rollins USA
400H61.76Moeka Sekimoto JPN
HJ1.99Vashti Cunningham USA
PV5.03 WRJenn Suhr USA
LJ7.22Brittney Reese USA
TJ14.69Yulimar Rojas VEN
SP20.21Michelle Carter USA
WT24.51Gwen Berry USA
Pen4881Brianne Theisen-Eaton CAN
3000W12:20.77Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė LTU
5000W21:31.9hOlga Shargina RUS
10000W46:53.12Nastassia Yatsevich BLR
4x43:26.38USA

Men

1009.86Jimmy Vicaut FRA
20019.78LaShawn Merritt USA
30031.03Wayde van Niekerk RSA
40044.08Kirani James GRN
6001:13.10David Rudisha KEN
8001:43.37Nicholas Kipkoech KEN
10002:18.54Timo Benitz GER
15003:29.33Asbel Kiprop KEN
Mile3:51.48Asbel Kiprop KEN
20005:08.06Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH
30007:32.62Mohamed Farah GBR
500012:59.43Muktar Edris ETH
1000026:53.71Mohamed Farah GBR
5K13:24Joshua Cheptegei UGA
10K27:42Leonard Barsoton KEN
10K27:42Bedan Karoki KEN
HM58:44Solomon Yego KEN
Mar2:03:05Eliud Kipchoge KEN
2000S5:35.63Jonathan Hopkins GBR
3000S8:00.12Conseslus Kipruto KEN
110H12.98Omar McLeod JAM
400H48.10Johnny Dutch USA
HJ2.40Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT
PV5.95Renaud Lavillenie FRA
LJ8.45Marquise Goodwin USA
TJ17.76Christian Taylor USA
SP22.13Joe Kovacs USA
DT68.15Piotr Małachowski POL
HT81.87Paweł Fajdek POL
JT89.30Thomas Röhler GER
Dec8605Arthur Abele GER
3000W11:22.36Antón Kučmín SVK
5000W18:38.97Dane Bird-Smith AUS
10000W38:16.76Daisuke Matsunaga JPN
20000W1:24:46.1hIvan Trotski BLR
5W20:52Cai Zelin CHN
10W38:03Eiki Takahashi JPN
20W1:18:26Eiki Takahashi JPN
50W3:37:48Yohann Diniz FRA
4x138.11Athletics Canada CAN
4x21:19.20Athletics Canada CAN
4x43:00.38LSU USA
4x87:17.37Penn State USA

Women

10010.78Murielle Ahouré CIV
20021.93Dafne Schippers NED
30036.24Nicky van Leuveren NED
40049.69Shaunae Miller BAH
6001:27.11Christina Hering GER
8001:56.64Caster Semenya RSA
8001:56.64Caster Semenya RSA
10002:39.80Sanne Verstegen NED
15003:56.41Faith Kipyegon KEN
Mile4:18.60Faith Kipyegon KEN
20006:32.41Lotta Mäkinen FIN
30008:23.11Almaz Ayana ETH
2M9:59.87Shona McCulloch CAN
500014:12.59Almaz Ayana ETH
1000030:26.94Alice Nawowuna KEN
5K15:00Meseret Defar ETH
10K31:07Edith Chelimo KEN
HM65:51Violah Jepchumba KEN
Mar2:19:41Tirfe Tsegaye ETH
2000S6:09.46Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER
3000S8:59.97Ruth Chebet BRN
100H12.24Keni Harrison USA
400H53.51Shamier Little USA
HJ1.99Kamila Lićwinko POL
PV4.90Yelena Isinbayeva RUS
LJ7.16Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER
TJ15.04Caterine Ibargüen COL
SP20.43Gong Lijiao CHN
DT70.88Sandra Perković CRO
HT79.61Anita Włodarczyk POL
JT67.30Vera Rebrik RUS
Hep6765Brianne Theisen-Eaton CAN
3000W12:23.42Taika Nummi FIN
5000W21:09.24Raquel González ESP
10000W42:55.85Déspina Zapounídou GRE
20000W1:35:09.2hViktoryia Rashchupkina BLR
5W22:06Shi Yuxia CHN
10W41:59Marina Pandakova RUS
20W1:25:54Olga Kaniskina RUS
4x142.00GER
4x21:30.56Pure Athletics USA
4x43:25.48Arkansas USA
4x88:26.02Georgetown USA
4x1517:44.29Villanova USA

Men

10010.04Abdullah Abkar Mohammed KSA
20020.15Michael Norman USA
30032.90Zachary Shinnick USA
40044.22Thebe Baboloki BOT
6001:18.28Robert Farken GER
8001:43.55Donavan Brazier USA
10002:23.95Pascal Kleyer GER
15003:38.3hEdwin Kiptoo KEN
Mile3:58.86Drew Hunter USA
30007:48.04Davis Kiplangat KEN
500013:02.49Abadi Embaye ETH
1000027:27.04Aron Kifle ERI
5K14:14Kevin Mulcaire IRL
HM60:50Dominic Nyairo KEN
Mar2:11:45Robert Chemonges UGA
2000S5:47.76Archie Walton GBR
3000S8:21.10Hailemariyam Amare ETH
110H10013.25Marcus Krah USA
110H13.59Amere Lattin USA
400H49.16Jaheel Hyde JAM
HJ2.30Danyil Lysenko RUS
PV5.70Kurtis Marschall AUS
LJ8.30Shi Yuhao CHN
TJ16.92Cristian Atanay Nápoles CUB
SP622.94Konrad Bukowiecki POL
SP21.14 WJRKonrad Bukowiecki POL
DT1.7566.27Clemens Prüfer GER
DT61.62Clemens Prüfer GER
HT681.76Bence Halász HUN
HT73.42Aleksi Jaakkola FIN
JT82.23Neeraj Chopra IND
Dec7480Chen Xiaohong CHN
Decj7972Jan Ruhrmann GER
3000W11:35.49Dominik Černý SVK
5000W19:40.04Manuel Bermúdez ESP
10000W40:05.0hVasiliy Mizinov RUS
20W1:24:57Cao Wenlong CHN
4x139.51TPE
4x43:09.77Calabar High School JAM

Women

10011.09Candace Hill USA
20022.61Sada Williams BAR
30038.17Hendrikje Richter GER
40051.63Salwa Eid Nasser BRN
6001:30.29Jana Reinert GER
8001:59.14Habitam Alemu ETH
10002:42.52Mareen Kalis GER
15004:00.18Gudaf Tsegay ETH
Mile4:41.52Annie Hill USA
20006:32.41Lotta Mäkinen FIN
30008:51.31Dalilah Abdelkadir Gosa BRN
2M10:00.44Nevada Mareno USA
500014:58.44Letesenbet Gidey ETH
1000031:45.82Salomé Nyirarukundo RWA
5K16:05Sakie Hanada JPN
10K32:24Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER
HM71:08Muliye Dekebo ETH
Mar2:47:31Ayaka Fujimoto JPN
2000S6:40.64Tíra Pavuk HUN
3000S9:24.73Celphine Chespol KEN
100H12.83Tobi Amusan NGR
400H54.46Sydney McLaughlin USA
HJ1.95Yuliya Levchenko UKR
PV4.56Rosbeilys Peinado VEN
LJ6.49Sophie Weißenberg GER
LJ6.49Bria Matthews USA
TJ14.08Davisleidis L. Velazco CUB
SP17.48Alina Kenzel GER
DT58.30Kristina Rakočević MNE
HT68.98Ayamey Damiana Medina CUB
JT61.38Haruka Kitaguchi JPN
Hep6099Alina Shukh UKR
3000W12:23.42Taika Nummi FIN
5000W22:14.94Teresa Zurek GER
10000W45:03.0hOlga Yeliseyeva RUS
20W1:31:58Yehualye Belete ETH
4x144.25GER
4x43:34.84JAM

Men

10010.22Abdul Hakim Sani Brown JPN
20020.54Abdul Hakim Sani Brown JPN
30032.90Zachary Shinnick USA
40045.66Christopher Taylor JAM
6001:23.27Christian Vänttinen FIN
8001:47.8hGideon Kipkoech KEN
10002:28.84Najib Hassan NED
15003:38.8hKumari Taki KEN
Mile4:10.43Dalton Hengst USA
30008:01.90Elzan Bibic SRB
500013:02.49Abadi Embaye ETH
1000028:26.30Jacob Kiplimo KEN
10K29:11Isaac Temoi KEN
2000S5:53.8hAntonio Catallo ITA
3000S8:35.5hPhilemon Ruto KEN
110H91.413.45Dejour Russell JAM
110H14.48Rikuto Higuchi JPN
400H8450.56Linford Maree RSA
400H51.56Cory Poole USA
HJ2.18John Dodds AUS
PV5.55 WYREmmanouíl Karális GRE
LJ8.28 WYRMaykel D. Massó CUB
TJ16.33Julio César Carbonell CUB
SP521.41Adrian Piperi USA
SP521.41Odisséfs Mouzenídis GRE
SP16.61Arttu Korkeasalo FIN
DT1.563.96Georgios Koniarakis CYP
DT52.93Georgios Koniarakis CYP
HT579.73Myhaylo Havrylyuk UKR
HT67.32Myhaylo Havrylyuk UKR
JT70079.92Waldo Smit RSA
JT73.02Nikolay Orlov RUS
Decy7221.00Manuel Wagner GER
5000W21:18.45David Kuster FRA
10000W40:58.0hSergey Shirobokov RUS
20W1:27:50Yohanis Algaw ETH

Women

10011.09Candace Hill USA
20022.76Candace Hill USA
30038.97Knowledge Omovoh NGR
40051.87Sydney McLaughlin USA
6001:32.43Sonja Andenmatten SUI
8002:01.91Marta Zenoni ITA
10002:51.44Diane van Es NED
15004:07.21Kate Murphy USA
Mile4:43.39Nevada Mareno USA
20006:32.41Lotta Mäkinen FIN
30008:56.92Helen Ekarare KEN
2M10:00.44Nevada Mareno USA
500015:42.4hImaculata Chepkurui KEN
1000035:12.96Tian Wanhua CHN
5K16:33Jasmijn Lau NED
10K33:11Mary Wangui KEN
HM76:30Lee Suk-Jeong KOR
2000S6:40.64Tíra Pavuk HUN
3000S9:24.73Celphine Chespol KEN
100H76.213.26Amanda Hansson SWE
100H12.84Tia Jones USA
400H54.46Sydney McLaughlin USA
HJ1.92Alina Shukh UKR
PV4.50Lisa Gunnarsson SWE
PV4.50 WYRLisa Gunnarsson SWE
LJ6.35Diana Ana Maria Ion ROU
TJ14.08Davisleidis L. Velazco CUB
SP317.80Sydney Giampietro ITA
SP17.00Alyssa Wilson USA
DT55.14Alexandra Emelianov MDA
HT366.98Kiira Väänänen FIN
HT59.14Kateřina Skypalová CZE
JT50055.01Joanna Hajdrowska POL
JT54.36Marisleisys Duarthe CUB
Hep6099Alina Shukh UKR
Hepj6066Sarah Lagger AUT
3000W14:03.82Samantha Brown AUS
5000W22:53.0hYuliya Lipanova RUS
10000W48:48.27Maika Yagi JPN

LATEST MAJOR RESULTS

LATEST MAJOR RESULTS


Latest additions in bold.

28 JuneFolksam Sollentuna/SWE  
26 - 28 JuneNC-j Ordos/CHN  
26 JuneMurcia/ESP  
26 JuneVitoria/ESP  
26 JuneRésisprint La Chaux-de-Fonds/SUI  
25 - 26 JuneNC Bruxelles/BEL  
25 - 26 JuneNC-j Třinec/CZE  
25 JuneAarhus/DEN  
25 JuneBilbao/ESP  
25 - 26 JuneNC-j Toledo/ESP  
25 JuneTallinn/EST  
25 JuneKuortane/FIN  
25 - 26 JuneSüddeut Ch Heilbronn/GER  
25 - 26 JuneBauhaus Mannheim/GER  
25 - 26 JuneStadtwerke Ratingen/GER  
25 - 26 JuneNC Dublin/IRL  
25 - 26 JuneKozanov Almaty/KAZ  
25 - 26 JuneNC Marsa/MLT  
25 - 26 JuneNC Maia/POR  
25 - 26 JuneBalkanC Pitesti/ROU  
25 - 26 JuneNC Banská Bystrica/SVK  
24 - 26 JuneNC Waterford/BAR  
24 - 26 JuneNC Angers/FRA  
24 - 26 JuneNC Birmingham/GBR  
24 JuneBühl/GER  
24 JuneMeet-IN Ingolstadt/GER  
24 JuneLeverkusen/GER  
24 - 25 JuneRhede/GER  
24 JuneZeulenroda/GER  
24 - 26 JuneNC Rieti/ITA  
24 - 26 JuneNC Nagoya/JPN  
24 - 26 JuneNC Bydgoszcz/POL  
24 - 26 JuneNC-j Clovis CA/USA  
23 - 25 JuneNC Grodno/BLR  
23 JuneMadrid/ESP  
23 JuneBoysen Oslo/NOR  
23 JuneBrežice/SLO  
23 JunePortland OR/USA  
22 JuneMeagher Halifax/CAN  
22 JunePraha/CZE  
22 JuneHernandez Pamplona/ESP  
22 JuneJyväskyläG Jyväskylä/FIN  
22 - 23 JuneNC Tel Aviv/ISR  
22 - 26 JuneAfrC Durban/RSA  
22 JuneMaribor/SLO  
21 - 22 JuneWJ Tr Nairobi/KEN  
21 JuneFolksam Umeå/SWE  
19 JuneBruxelles/BEL  
19 JuneCaixa São Bernardo do Campo/BRA  
19 JuneVictoria/CAN  
19 JuneSavoG Lapinlahti/FIN  
19 JuneLusis Jelgava/LAT  
19 JuneLisboa/POR  
19 JuneSnabba Klipp Skara/SWE  
18 JuneNivelles/BEL  
18 - 19 JuneNC-j Sofia/BUL  
18 - 20 JuneNGPF Chongqing/CHN  
18 - 19 JuneNC Nicosia/CYP  
18 JuneCoAG København/DEN  
18 JuneAlcobendas/ESP  
18 JuneEst Cup Tallinn/EST  
18 JuneLillebonne/FRA  
18 JuneValence/FRA  
18 - 19 JuneNC-j Bedford/GBR  
18 - 19 JuneNC Kassel/GER  
18 - 19 JuneNC Pátra/GRE  
18 JunePompey Inv Leonora/GUY  
18 - 19 JuneSchulek Budapest/HUN  
18 JuneNembro/ITA  
18 - 19 JuneNC-j Kingston/JAM  
18 JuneKusoc Szczecin/POL  
18 JuneNC Basseterre/SKN  
18 - 19 JuneNC Celje/SLO  
18 - 19 JuneBottnaryd/SWE  
18 JuneChula Vista CA/USA  
17 JuneJerome Burnaby/CAN  
17 - 18 JuneOttawa/CAN (Multievents) 
17 - 19 JuneNC Tábor/CZE  
17 - 19 JuneCAmC San Salvador/ESA  
17 JuneBruay La Buissière/FRA  

You are not logged in. (Log in)

Please send all suggestions and technical questions about the new website to techsupport@tilastopaja.fi.

Please send results and corrections/amendments to worldlists@tilastopaja.fi.

Turning 40 years today: Vincent Le Dauphin FRA (3000S 8:15.76/1999)

Turning 30 years today: Marina Nikişenko MDA (HT 72.53/2009), Alexander Vieweg GER (JT 83.27/2008)

Birthday database

World leads last 7 days:

27 JunU20MenU20 MLong jumpLJ8.30Shi Yuhao CHNShi Yuhao CHNOrdos
26 JunMen MDecathlonDec8605Arthur Abele GERArthur Abele GERRatingen
26 JunMen MPole vaultPV5.95Renaud Lavillenie FRARenaud Lavillenie FRAAngers
26 JunU20WomenU20 WLong jumpLJ6.49Sophie Weißenberg GERSophie Weißenberg GERMannheim
26 JunU20WomenU20 W20 km walk20W1:31:58Yehualye Belete ETHYehualye Belete ETHDurban
26 JunU20MenU20 M5000 m walk5000W19:40.04Manuel Bermúdez ESPManuel Bermúdez ESPMurcia
26 JunU20MenU20 MPole vaultPV5.70Kurtis Marschall AUSKurtis Marschall AUSMannheim
26 JunU20MenU20 M200 m20020.15Michael Norman USAMichael Norman USAClovis CA
26 JunU18MenU18 M20 km walk20W1:27:50Yohanis Algaw ETHYohanis Algaw ETHDurban
25 JunWomen W10000 m1000030:26.94Alice Nawowuna KENAlice Nawowuna KENDurban
25 JunMen MHammerHT81.87Paweł Fajdek POLPaweł Fajdek POLBydgoszcz
25 JunU20WomenU20 WShotSP17.48Alina Kenzel GERAlina Kenzel GERMannheim
25 JunU18WomenU18 W200 m20022.76Candace Hill USACandace Hill USAClovis CA
25 JunU18WomenU18 W100 m hurdles100H12.84Tia Jones USATia Jones USAClovis CA
25 JunU18WomenU18 WPole vaultPV4.50Lisa Gunnarsson SWELisa Gunnarsson SWEAngers
25 JunU20MenU20 MHammerHT73.42Aleksi Jaakkola FINAleksi Jaakkola FINKuortane
25 JunU20WomenU20 W10000 m1000031:45.82Salomé Nyirarukundo RWASalomé Nyirarukundo RWADurban
25 JunU20WomenU20 WLong jumpLJ6.49Bria Matthews USABria Matthews USAClovis CA
24 JunU20WomenU20 W100 m10011.09Candace Hill USACandace Hill USAClovis CA
24 JunU18WomenU18 W100 m10011.09Candace Hill USACandace Hill USAClovis CA
24 JunU20MenU20 M110 m hurdles 99/100 cm110H10013.25Marcus Krah USAMarcus Krah USAClovis CA
23 JunMen M20000 m walk20000W1:24:46.1hIvan Trotski BLRIvan Trotski BLRGrodno
23 JunWomen W20000 m walk20000W1:35:09.2hViktoryia Rashchupkina BLRViktoryia Rashchupkina BLRGrodno
22 JunU18WomenU18 W5000 m500015:42.4hImaculata Chepkurui KENImaculata Chepkurui KENNairobi
22 JunU18MenU18 M1500 m15003:38.8hKumari Taki KENKumari Taki KENNairobi
22 JunU18MenU18 MShotSP16.61Arttu Korkeasalo FINArttu Korkeasalo FINJyväskylä
22 JunU18MenU18 M800 m8001:47.8hGideon Kipkoech KENGideon Kipkoech KENNairobi
22 JunU18MenU18 M3000 m steeple3000S8:35.5hPhilemon Ruto KENPhilemon Ruto KENNairobi
21 JunWomen WPole vaultPV4.90Yelena Isinbayeva RUSYelena Isinbayeva RUSCheboksary

2016 World top 10
- Men High jump -

ResWind RecsNameName, CountryDOBCountryVenueDate
12.40- Mutaz Essa BarshimMutaz Essa Barshim, QAT24 Jun 91QATOpole11 Jun 2016
22.36- NRMajed El Dein GhazalMajed El Dein Ghazal, SYR21 Apr 87SYRBeijing18 May 2016
22.36- Gianmarco TamberiGianmarco Tamberi, ITA1 Jun 92ITARieti26 Jun 2016
42.35- Erik KynardErik Kynard, USA3 Feb 91USABirmingham5 Jun 2016
52.33- Zhang GuoweiZhang Guowei, CHN4 Jun 91CHNKawasaki8 May 2016
52.33- Wang YuWang Yu, CHN18 Aug 91CHNKawasaki8 May 2016
52.33- Bogdan BondarenkoBogdan Bondarenko, UKR30 Aug 89UKRRoma2 Jun 2016
82.31- Avion JonesAvion Jones, USA31 Jan 94USAOrlando FL14 May 2016
82.31- Donald ThomasDonald Thomas, BAH1 Jul 84BAHBaie Mahault14 May 2016
82.31- Eike OnnenEike Onnen, GER3 Aug 82GERBühl24 Jun 2016

2016 World top 10
- Women High jump -

ResWind RecsNameName, CountryDOBCountryVenueDate
11.99- Kamila LićwinkoKamila Lićwinko, POL22 Mar 86POLSzczecin18 Jun 2016
21.98- Anna ChicherovaAnna Chicherova, RUS22 Jul 82RUSCheboksary23 Jun 2016
31.97- Desirée RossitDesirée Rossit, ITA19 Mar 94ITABressanone10 Jun 2016
31.97- Oksana OkunevaOksana Okuneva, UKR14 Mar 90UKRLutsk17 Jun 2016
31.97- Mirela DemirevaMirela Demireva, BUL28 Sep 89BULSzczecin18 Jun 2016
61.96- Chaunté LoweChaunté Lowe, USA12 Jan 84USARío de Janeiro14 May 2016
61.96- Mariya KuchinaMariya Kuchina, RUS14 Jan 93RUSCheboksary23 Jun 2016
61.96- Ana ŠimićAna Šimić, CRO5 May 90CROBühl24 Jun 2016
91.95- NRAkela JonesAkela Jones, BAR22 Apr 95BARAzusa CA13 Apr 2016
91.95- Svetlana RadzivilSvetlana Radzivil, UZB17 Jan 87UZBFilothei8 Jun 2016
91.95- Yuliya LevchenkoYuliya Levchenko, UKR28 Nov 97UKRLutsk17 Jun 2016

2016 World top 10
- Men 10 km -

ResWind RecsNameName, CountryDOBCountryVenueDate
127:42- Bedan KarokiBedan Karoki, KEN21 Aug 90KENSan Juan28 Feb 2016
127:42- Leonard BarsotonLeonard Barsoton, KEN21 Oct 94KENSan Juan28 Feb 2016
327:46- NRJoshua CheptegeiJoshua Cheptegei, UGA12 Sep 96UGALaredo19 Mar 2016
427:48- Stephen SambuStephen Sambu, KEN7 Jul 88KENSan Juan28 Feb 2016
527:56- Dawit FikaduDawit Fikadu, ETH95ETHCasablanca29 May 2016
627:57- Rhonzas KilimoRhonzas Kilimo, KENKENCasablanca29 May 2016
727:58- Edwin RotichEdwin Rotich, KEN88KENCasablanca29 May 2016
828:00- Philip KipronoPhilip Kiprono, KEN90KENSan Juan28 Feb 2016
828:00- John MwangangiJohn Mwangangi, KEN1 Nov 90KENSan Juan28 Feb 2016
1028:01- Bernard KorirBernard Korir, KEN92KENAbu Dhabi19 Mar 2016

2016 World top 10
- Women 10 km -

ResWind RecsNameName, CountryDOBCountryVenueDate
131:07- Edith ChelimoEdith Chelimo, KEN16 Jul 86KENBrunssum3 Apr 2016
231:16- Tirunesh DibabaTirunesh Dibaba, ETH1 Oct 85ETHManchester22 May 2016
331:25- Edna KiplagatEdna Kiplagat, KEN15 Sep 79KENManchester22 May 2016
431:26- Jemima SumgongJemima Sumgong, KEN21 Dec 84KENNew York NY11 Jun 2016
531:29- Peres JepchirchirPeres Jepchirchir, KEN27 Sep 93KENOttawa28 May 2016
631:33- Karoline Bjerkeli GrøvdalKaroline Bjerkeli Grøvdal, NOR14 Jun 90NORPaderborn26 Mar 2016
731:39- Cynthia LimoCynthia Limo, KEN18 Dec 89KENNew York NY14 May 2016
831:49- Mercy NgugiMercy Ngugi, KEN17 Dec 88KENSan Juan28 Feb 2016
831:49- Diane NukuriDiane Nukuri, BDI1 Dec 84BDIManchester22 May 2016
1031:51- Belaynesh OljiraBelaynesh Oljira, ETH26 Jun 90ETHSan Juan28 Feb 2016

2016 World top 10
- Men Decathlon -

ResWind RecsNameName, CountryDOBCountryVenueDate
18605- Arthur AbeleArthur Abele, GER30 Jul 86GERRatingen26 Jun 2016
28523- Damian WarnerDamian Warner, CAN4 Nov 89CANGötzis29 May 2016
38446- NRLindon VictorLindon Victor, GRN28 Feb 93GRNTuscaloosa AL13 May 2016
38446- Kevin MayerKevin Mayer, FRA10 Feb 92FRAGötzis29 May 2016
58347- Leonel SuárezLeonel Suárez, CUB1 Sep 87CUBLa Habana18 Mar 2016
68323- Kai KazmirekKai Kazmirek, GER28 Jan 91GERRatingen26 Jun 2016
78315- Maicel UiboMaicel Uibo, EST27 Dec 92ESTTuscaloosa AL13 May 2016
88300- Zach ZiemekZach Ziemek, USA23 Feb 93USAEugene OR9 Jun 2016
98292- Ilya ShkurenyovIlya Shkurenyov, RUS11 Jan 91RUSCheboksary21 Jun 2016
108250- Leonid AndreyevLeonid Andreyev, UZB6 Oct 83UZBTashkent10 Jun 2016

2016 World top 10
- Women Heptathlon -

ResWind RecsNameName, CountryDOBCountryVenueDate
16765- Brianne Theisen-EatonBrianne Theisen-Eaton, CAN18 Dec 88CANGötzis29 May 2016
26733- Jessica Ennis-HillJessica Ennis-Hill, GBR28 Jan 86GBRRatingen26 Jun 2016
36622- NRLaura Ikauniece-AdmidiņaLaura Ikauniece-Admidiņa, LAT31 May 92LATGötzis29 May 2016
46557- Carolin SchäferCarolin Schäfer, GER5 Dec 91GERGötzis29 May 2016
56491- Nafissatou ThiamNafissatou Thiam, BEL19 Aug 94BELGötzis29 May 2016
66360- Barbara NwabaBarbara Nwaba, USA18 Jan 89USAGötzis29 May 2016
76328- Kateřina CachováKateřina Cachová, CZE26 Feb 90CZEKladno11 Jun 2016
86307- Yorgelis RodríguezYorgelis Rodríguez, CUB25 Jan 95CUBLa Habana19 Mar 2016
86307- NRAkela JonesAkela Jones, BAR22 Apr 95BARAzusa CA14 Apr 2016
106304- Katarina Johnson-ThompsonKatarina Johnson-Thompson, GBR9 Jan 93GBRGötzis29 May 2016

2016 World top 10
- Men 3000 m -

ResWind RecsNameName, CountryDOBCountryVenueDate
17:32.62- NRMohamed FarahMohamed Farah, GBR23 Mar 83GBRBirmingham5 Jun 2016
27:36.85- Abdelaati IguiderAbdelaati Iguider, MAR25 Mar 87MARRabat22 May 2016
37:37.76- Hayle IbrahimovHayle Ibrahimov, AZE18 Jan 90AZERabat22 May 2016
47:39.51- Adel MechaalAdel Mechaal, ESP5 Dec 90ESPRabat22 May 2016
57:42.69- John KipkoechJohn Kipkoech, KEN29 Dec 91KENRabat22 May 2016
67:44.16- Mathew KiptanuiMathew Kiptanui, KEN94KENBirmingham5 Jun 2016
77:44.96- Dejene DebelaDejene Debela, ETH95ETHRabat22 May 2016
87:44.99- Hillary Kipkorir MaiyoHillary Kipkorir Maiyo, KEN2 Oct 93KENBirmingham5 Jun 2016
97:45.00- Andrew ButchartAndrew Butchart, GBR14 Oct 91GBRBirmingham5 Jun 2016
107:45.80- Zouhaïr AouadZouhaïr Aouad, BRN7 Apr 89BRNFès30 Apr 2016

2016 World top 10
- Women 3000 m -

ResWind RecsNameName, CountryDOBCountryVenueDate
18:23.11- Almaz AyanaAlmaz Ayana, ETH21 Nov 91ETHDoha6 May 2016
28:26.36- Mercy CheronoMercy Cherono, KEN7 May 91KENDoha6 May 2016
38:28.49- Gelete BurkaGelete Burka, ETH23 Jan 86ETHDoha6 May 2016
48:31.86- Vivian CheruiyotVivian Cheruiyot, KEN11 Sep 83KENDoha6 May 2016
58:32.13- Janet KisaJanet Kisa, KEN5 Mar 92KENDoha6 May 2016
68:34.50- Viola KibiwotViola Kibiwot, KEN22 Dec 83KENDoha6 May 2016
78:38.32- Etenesh DiroEtenesh Diro, ETH10 May 91ETHDoha6 May 2016
88:38.55- Belaynesh OljiraBelaynesh Oljira, ETH26 Jun 90ETHOstrava20 May 2016
98:40.80- Haftamnesh TesfayHaftamnesh Tesfay, ETH28 Apr 94ETHOstrava20 May 2016
108:42.01- Selah BusieneiSelah Busienei, KEN27 Dec 91KENDoha6 May 2016

2016 World top 10
- Men 1500 m -

ResWind RecsNameName, CountryDOBCountryVenueDate
13:29.33- Asbel KipropAsbel Kiprop, KEN30 Jun 89KENBirmingham5 Jun 2016
23:32.30- Sadik MikhouSadik Mikhou, MAR25 Jul 90MARHuelva3 Jun 2016
33:33.10- Abdelaati IguiderAbdelaati Iguider, MAR25 Mar 87MARBirmingham5 Jun 2016
43:33.61- Timothy CheruiyotTimothy Cheruiyot, KEN20 Nov 95KENRabat22 May 2016
53:33.67- Elijah ManangoiElijah Manangoi, KEN5 Jan 93KENDoha6 May 2016
63:33.68- Silas KiplagatSilas Kiplagat, KEN20 Aug 89KENRabat22 May 2016
73:33.94- Bethwel BirgenBethwel Birgen, KEN6 Aug 88KENDoha6 May 2016
83:34.21- Robert BiwottRobert Biwott, KEN28 Jan 96KENRoma2 Jun 2016
93:34.27- Ryan GregsonRyan Gregson, AUS26 Apr 90AUSRoma2 Jun 2016
103:34.29- Nick WillisNick Willis, NZL25 Apr 83NZLBirmingham5 Jun 2016

2016 World top 10
- Women 1500 m -

ResWind RecsNameName, CountryDOBCountryVenueDate
13:56.41- NRFaith KipyegonFaith Kipyegon, KEN10 Jan 94KENEugene OR28 May 2016
23:58.10- Dawit SeyaumDawit Seyaum, ETH27 Jul 96ETHEugene OR28 May 2016
33:59.34- Hellen ObiriHellen Obiri, KEN13 Dec 89KENShanghai14 May 2016
44:00.08- Besu SadoBesu Sado, ETH12 Jan 96ETHShanghai14 May 2016
54:00.18- Gudaf TsegayGudaf Tsegay, ETH23 Jan 97ETHEugene OR28 May 2016
64:00.53+- Laura MuirLaura Muir, GBR9 May 93GBROslo9 Jun 2016
74:01.57- Jenny SimpsonJenny Simpson, USA23 Aug 86USAEugene OR28 May 2016
84:01.78- Linden HallLinden Hall, AUS29 Jun 91AUSEugene OR28 May 2016
94:01.99- Caster SemenyaCaster Semenya, RSA7 Jan 91RSADurban24 Jun 2016
104:03.04- Laura WeightmanLaura Weightman, GBR1 Jul 91GBREugene OR28 May 2016

© 2016 Tilastopaja Oy